Slide toggle

Welcome to our store

Vassilis – Paraskevi

  • He who works with his hands is a laborer
  • He who works with his hands and his head is a craftsman
  • He who works with his hands, his head and his heart is an artist

          Saint Francis of Assisi

Privacy Policy Statement

During your visit to vassilisartstore.com, you may be prompted to declare personal information about you (name, surname, e-mail address, shipping address, etc.) as a rule to process your orders. Any personal data that you declare anywhere on the pages and services of the vassilisartstore.com websites are strictly for the sole purpose of dealing with your communications with us, improving the services provided and ensuring the operation of the respective service and is not allowed to be used by any third party (except where provided by law to the competent authorities).

In any case, Vassilis Art Store employees who have access to your personal data are specific and unauthorized access to your personal data is prohibited. Any reasonable measure to secure your data has been taken. Your personal information, in extremely rare and special cases, may also be disclosed to businesses associated with Vassilis Art Store in order to support, promote and execute your business relationship with us, but always under conditions that fully ensure that your personal information do not undergo any illegal processing.

At any time, the user retains the right to update or object to the further processing of his or her data in accordance with applicable laws on the protection of personal data.

Vassilis Art Store does not collect personal information (such as name, surname, address, e-mail, telephone, profession, etc.) unless you provide us voluntarily. You will be asked if you want to use specific pages of our site and specifically ON-LINE orders.

Your personal information is given to Vassilis Art Store with your consent and you are aware that it may be subject to the processing of personal data pursuant to Law 2472/1997 as amended by Law 3471/2006. However, you have the right to access your personal data at any time in order to request and receive without delay and in a clear and understandable way the purpose of the processing and the recipients. You also have the right, under Articles 11-13 of Law 2472/1997, to submit any objections you wish or deny your future use of your information. In this case, you are required to send your refusal in writing to Vassilis Art Store, listing your full details (Name, Address, Copy of Police ID) at the address of the company.

Vassilis Art Store declares that it does not maintain or process data elements and does not include sensitive data as listed in Article 2 (b) of Law 2472/1997.

Vassilis Art Store may make use of the personal data you provide on-line to contact you and send you offers and informational material if you have indicated that you wish so. In addition, Vassilis Art Store does not share this information with third parties.